-
Acupuncture Models (1)
-
Organs & Structures (8)
-
Skeletal Models (8)
-
Training Models (3)
-
Wall Charts (19)
-
Suture Training Arm
The product at a glance
- Life-size arm model
- Realistic skin and tissue properties
- Pre-cut wounds
- Own wounds can be cut additionally
- Ideal for training skin suturing
$464.20Suture Training Arm
$464.20 -
Suture Training Skin, Replacement Pad
The product at a glance
- Replacement article for the suture training skin
- Made of special foam
- Wounds can be cut as required
- Quick and easy replacement
- 1 replacement pad
$26.38 -
Suture Training Skin
The product at a glance
- Optimal for training skin suturing
- Also for training knotting techniques
- Can be fastend to leg via Velcro
- Skin cushion can be easily changed
- Dimensions: approx. 23 x 10 cm
$96.84Suture Training Skin
$96.84 -
Osteoporosis Model
The product at a glance
- Displays 3 vertebral discs
- Discs can be individually removed
- Detailed representation
- Mounted on a stable base
- Height: 17 cm
$33.22Osteoporosis Model
$33.22 -
Skeletal Pelvis Model, Male
The product at a glance
- Life-size pelvis model
- Made from special plastic
- Particularly realistic representation
- Symphysis made of rubber-like plastic
- 1 piece
$96.84Skeletal Pelvis Model, Male
$96.84 -
Skeletal Foot Model
The product at a glance
- Skeletal model made from PVC
- Foot skeleton with surrounding structures
- Toes movable
- Ankle joints immobile
- Dimensions: 20 x 20 x 8 cm
$65.11Skeletal Foot Model
$65.11 -
Spinal Column Model with Pelvis and Femoral Heads
The product at a glance
- Cast model – life-size
- Pelvis & femoral heads depicted
- With herniated disc and vertebral injury
- Practical stand included
- Height (total): 86 cm
$197.03 -
Shoulder Model with Ligaments
The product at a glance
- Shoulder model with ligaments
- Immobile
- Mounted on white plastic base
- Dimensions: 20 x 18 x 17.5 cm
- 1 piece
$90.17 -
Disassembled Human Skeleton Model
The product at a glance
- Life-size, disassembled skeleton
- Right hand & right foot flexibly mounted on wire
- Complete, 3-part skull
- Perfect for demonstation purposes
- 1 skeleton set
$484.26 -
Skeletal Pelvis Model, Female
The product at a glance
- Life-size anatomical model
- Particularly natural representation
- Gender-specific differences are easily recognisable
- Made with special plastics for a more natural look
- 1 piece
$96.84 -
Model Skeleton (Miniature)
The product at a glance
- 42 cm tall skeleton model
- Removable arms, legs and skullcap
- Moveable jaw
- For illustration purposes
- 1 piece
$59.78Model Skeleton (Miniature)
$59.78 -
Tracheal Bifurcation Model
The product at a glance
- Coloured cutaway model
- Shows the tracheal bifurcation
- Optimally suited for illustration
- With stand mounted on base
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.5 x 18 cm
$96.84Tracheal Bifurcation Model
$96.84
- Infusion & Injection
- Dressing Material
- Laboratory
- Hygiene
- Diagnostics
- Instruments
- Emergency
- Medical Clothes
- Curarex AI
- Request Quote











