fbpx

Shipping & Delivery

Where can we deliver the package to?

We can ship to most countries in the world.
Countries not shipped to include: South Sudan, Palestine.
Click the button on the website of each product then you can see if this product can be delivered to that destination country.

For example:

What shipping methods are offered, and what are the respective shipping times ?

We have 4 different shipping methods: unregistered, registered, priority line and expedited shipping.
In addition, the standard shipping can reach the majority of countries, while the priority line can reach most of the main countries, below are the estimated shipping times (Hong Kong and our Warehouses).

Hong Kong Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0.06%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72

What is the shipping cost?

The price depends on the weight of product, the origin, the destination, the shipping method and warehouses, and other considerations. Detailed pricing information is visible when placing an order.
Choose the correct destination and warehouse, then select the shipping method, to obtain an accurate shipping cost.

About customs tax

Taxes may apply for imported goods/services and is regulated by the country law. Blue Care is not responsible for any tax invoice charged on its products. Shipping rates are estimates and may depend on different policies and tax rates applied per country. Please contact local customs for clarity and information.

 

Do you still have questions?

Should you still have questions about products or orders, do not be afraid to contact our customer service. We are available per live chat and telephone from Monday to Friday from 8:30 am to 6:00 pm GMT+8 . Outside of our operating hours, please send us an email or leave a message on our answering machine. We will respond as quickly as possible.

Trust Badges
Trust Badges
Trust Badges

Blue Care Category